Current Affairs

Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer : Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer is given below.  This Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ / Current Affairs MCQ 11 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 11 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ

  1. What is the theme of World Food Safety Day 2021?

(A) Food Safety, everyones business

(B) Safe food today for a healthy tomorrow

(C) Food for Life

(D) None of the above

Answer : B

Solution: This year’s theme is “Safe food today for a healthy tomorrow”.

  1. Which company has become the third Indian IT firm to scale Rs 3 trillion market capitalization?

(A) Tech Mahindra

(B) Infosys

(C) Wipro

(D) HCL

Answer : C

Solution: Wipro has touched Rs 3 trillion in market capitalisation for the first time.

  1. Former Prime Minister and President Anerood Jugnauth passed away, He belongs to which country?

(A) Mauritius

(B) Oman

(C) France

(D) None of the above

Answer : A

Solution: The former Prime Minister and President of the Republic of Mauritius, Sir Anerood Jugnauth passed away.

  1. International Day of Innocent Children Victims of Aggression is observed globally on which date?

(A) 5 June

(B) 2 June

(C) 3 June

(D) 4 June

Answer : D

Solution: International Day of Innocent Children Victims of Aggression is observed globally on 4th June every year.

  1. Which country has developed combined air defence system along the Line of Actual Control (LAC)?

(A) Bangladesh

(B) Sri Lanka

(C) Mayanmar

(D) China

Answer : D

Solution: China has created a combined air defence system along the Line of Actual Control (LAC).

  1. Narendra Singh Tomar inaugurates Indus Best Mega Food Park in which state?

(A) Jharkhand

(B) Delhi

(C) Punjab

(D) Chhattisgarh

Answer : D

Solution: Union Minister for Food Processing Industries, Narendra Singh Tomar virtually inaugurated the Indus Best MegaFood Park in Chhattisgarh.

  1. The Covid 19 vaccine – Sinovac, which has been granted approval by WHO, is developed by which country?

(A) Japan

(B) Russia

(C) China

(D) USA

Answer : C

Solution: Sinovac vaccine developed by Chinas Sinovac Biotech Ltd.

  1. The book 1232 km: The Long Journey Home is authored by:

(A) Vikram Seth

(B) Amitav Ghosh

(C) Arundhati Roy

(D) Vinod Kapri

Answer : D

Solution: A new book 1232 km: The Long Journey Home by filmmaker Vinod Kapri.

  1. Which of the following States/UT has launched the YounTab scheme for students to encourage digital learning?

(A) Puducherry

(B) Delhi

(C) Ladakh

(D) Haryana

Answer : C

Solution: Ladakh Lt Governor has launched the YounTab scheme for students in the Union Territory.

  1. PM Modi has launched three E 100 ethanol dispensing stations under a pilot project in which city?

(A) Mumbai

(B) Pune

(C) Ahmedabad

(D) Hyderabad

Answer : B

Solution: Pilot Project of E 100 ethanol dispensing stations has been launched by PM Modi at three locations in Pune.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer: Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer – Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

 Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Quiz

 Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Quiz : Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Quiz – Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs – 11 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *