Current Affairs

Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer : Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer is given below.  This Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ / Current Affairs MCQ 24 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 24 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ

  1. The International Day of Yoga is celebrated on which date?

(A) 20th June

(B) 21th June

(C) 19th June

(D) 22nd June

Answer : B

Solution: International Day of Yoga is celebrated with much fervour every year on June 21.

  1. Sustainable Gastronomy Day is observed globally on which date?

(A) 15 June

(B) 16 June

(C) 17 June

(D) 18 June

Answer : D

Solution: Sustainable Gastronomy Day is observed on 18 June globally.

  1. Global sports brand Puma India has extended partnership with which Indian cricketer?

(A) MS Dhoni

(B) Virat Kohli

(C) Rishav Pant

(D) Yuvraj Singh

Answer : D

Solution: Global sports brand Puma India has extended partnership with former Indian cricketer Yuvraj Singh.

  1. Which nation is planning to set up an International Vaccine Institute?

(A) Sri Lanka

(B) India

(C) Bangladesh

(D) China

Answer : C

Solution: Bangladesh will be setting up an international institute for vaccine production including for COVID-19.

  1. The world’s third-largest diamond has been unearthed in which nation?

(A) Botswana

(B) Angola

(C) Tanzania

(D) South Africa

Answer : A

Solution: Debswana Diamond Company on  found the worlds third-largest diamond in the Jwaneng mine in Botswana, South Africa.

  1. India has been ranked at which position on the World Competitiveness Index 2021?

(A) 25th

(B) 32th

(C) 43rd

(D) 45th

Answer : C

Solution: India maintained its 43rd rank on the World Competitiveness Index 2021.

  1. In which city, the historic summit between US President Joe Biden and Russian President Vladimir Putin took place?

(A) Geneva

(B) Washington

(C) Moscow

(D) None of the above

Answer : A

Solution: The historical summit between US President Joe Biden and Russian President Vladimir Putin took place recently in Geneva, Switzerland.

  1. Which country recently announced the plan, Antiviral Program for Pandemics?

(A) Japan

(B) USA

(C) Canada

(D) China

Answer : B

Solution: United States has recently announced the plan, “Antiviral Program for Pandemics”.

  1. Legendary Milkha Singh has passed away due to coronavirus disease. He was related to which field?

(A) Sprinter

(B) Economist

(C) Politician

(D) Film-Maker

Answer : A

Solution: Legendary Indian sprinter, Milkha Singh has passed away due to coronavirus disease.

  1. Name the Ireland all-rounder, who announced his retirement from one-day internationals.

(A) William Porterfield

(B) Paul Stirling

(C) Kevin OBrien

(D) None of the above

Answer : C

Solution: Ireland all-rounder Kevin OBrien has announced his retirement from one-day internationals.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer: Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer – Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

 Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Quiz

 Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Quiz : Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Quiz – Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs – 24 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *