Current Affairs

Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 

Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz is given below.  This Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 / Current Affairs MCQ 19 July 2021 / Current Affairs – 19 July 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 19 July 2021 / Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 19 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz / Current Affairs – 19 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 19 July 2021

  1. Cabinet approves continuation of centrally sponsored scheme National AYUSH Mission for how many years?

(A) 3

(B) 4

(C) 5

(D) 6

Answer : C

Solution: Cabinet approves continuation of centrally sponsored scheme National AYUSH Mission for 5 years from FY 2021-2026.

  1. Who  has become Nepals Prime Minister for the 5th time?

(A) Bidhya Devi Bhandari

(B) Agni Prasad Sapkota

(C) Sher Bahadur Deuba

(D) Niraj Oli

Answer : C

Solution: Nepali Congress President Sher Bahadur Deuba  became the countrys Prime Minister for the fifth time.

  1. India’s first national dolphin research centre to be set up in ?

(A) Kolkata

(B) Mumbai

(C) Chennai

(D) Patna

Answer : D

Solution: Indias and Asias first National Dolphin Research Centre (NDRC) will come upon the bank of the Ganges in the premises of Patna University.

  1. Which country will host the 2026 World Badminton Championships?

(A) China

(B) Japan

(C) India

(D) Malaysia

Answer : C

Solution: India will host the World Badminton Championships in 2026.

  1. Which country has exported apples to India, for the first time on 50 years?

(A) China

(B) Israel

(C) UK

(D) Australia

Answer : C

Solution: The United Kingdom has exported apples to India for the first time in over 50 years.

  1. As per the State of Food Security and Nutrition in the World report, how many people went hungry in 2020?

(A) 600 million

(B) 700 million

(C) 811 million

(D) 566 million

Answer : C

Solution: As per the report, nearly one-tenth of the world population, up to 811 million people went hungry in 2020.

  1. Mr. Wonderful Paul Orndorff passed away recently, was related to which field?

(A) Writer

(B) Wrestler

(C) Economist

(D) Singer

Answer : B

Solution: The renowned American professional wrestler, Paul Orndorff, who is best known with his nickname Mr. Wonderful, has passed away.

  1. Which state government has collaborated with Google to launch a real-time bus tracking system?

(A) Delhi

(B) Haryana

(C) Punjab

(D) Gujarat

Answer : A

Solution: The Delhi government has collaborated with Google to launch a system that will enable commuters to track bus locations, arrival and departure times and routes on a real-time basis on their smartphones.

  1. India’s largest solar park will be built in which state?

(A) Telangana

(B) Gujarat

(C) Andhra Pradesh

(D) Karnataka

Answer : B

Solution: India’s largest solar power park of 4.75 Gigawatt (Gw) is set to come up in Rann of Kutch in Khavada, Gujarat.

  1. Which payment system has been barred from issuing new cards from July 22?

(A) Mastercard

(B) Visa

(C) Rupay

(D) None of the Above

Answer : A

Solution: The Reserve Bank of India on July 14, 2021 barred Mastercard Asia / Pacific Pte Ltd (Mastercard) from issuing new credit, debit and prepaid cards.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021

 Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 Question and Answer : Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 Question and Answer . Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Important Current Affairs – 19 July 2021

Important Current Affairs – 19 July 2021 Question and Answer : Important Current Affairs – 19 July 2021 Question and Answer. Important Current Affairs – 19 July 2021 Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Today Current Affairs – 19 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

Today Current Affairs – 19 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Today Current Affairs – 19 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Today Current Affairs – 19 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs Quiz 19 July 2021 

 Current Affairs Quiz 19 July 2021 : Current Affairs Quiz 19 July 2021 . Current Affairs Quiz 19 July 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs MCQ – 19 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *