Current Affairs

Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer : Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer is given below.  This Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ / Current Affairs MCQ 29 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 29 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ

  1. Which year was the first International Olympic Day celebrated?

(A) 1947

(B) 1948

(C) 1954

(D) 1962

Answer : B

Solution: The first International Olympic Day was celebrated on June 23, 1948.

  1. World Refugee Day is observed on which day?

(A) 17 June

(B) 20 June

(C) 18 June

(D) 19 June

Answer : B

Solution: World Refugee Day observed on June 20 each year to raise awareness of the situation of refugees throughout the world.

  1. Who was selected  a member of a Advisory Group formed by the World Bank and IMF?

(A) Montek Singh Ahluwalia

(B) Raghuveer Chaudhari

(C) Bishnupada Sethi

(D) None of the above

Answer : A

Solution: Montek Singh Ahluwalia was selected for a member of a high-level Advisory Group formed by the World Bank and IMF.

  1. World Music Day is celebrated  globally on which date?

(A) 18th June

(B) 23rd June

(C) 22nd June

(D) 21th June

Answer : D

Solution: World Music Day is celebrated globally on 21st June every year.

  1. What is the theme of International Day of Yoga 2021?

(A) Yoga for Health – Yoga at Home

(B) Yoga for well-being

(C) Yoga for Health

(D) None of the above

Answer : B

Solution: “Yoga for well-being” is the theme of Yoga day 2021.

  1. United Nations Public Service Day is observed globally on ______ every year.

(A) 21st June

(B) 22nd June

(C) 23rd June

(D) 24th June

Answer : C

Solution: United Nations Public Service Day is observed globally on 23rd June every year.

  1. What is the theme of International Olympic Day 2021?

(A) Stronger Together

(B) United By Sport

(C) Stay healthy, stay strong, stay active with the #OlympicDay workout on 23 June.

(D) None of the above

Answer : C

Solution: The theme for this year is Stay healthy, stay strong, stay active with the #OlympicDay workout on 23 June.

  1. World Test Championship Won by which Country?

(A) India

(B) New Zealand

(C) Australia

(D) Sri Lanka

Answer : B

Solution: New Zealand defeated India by eight wickets to be crowned the first-ever world Test champions.

  1. Researchers have discovered antibodies of which virus in bats from Mahabaleshwar cave?

(A) COVID-19

(B) Ebola

(C) Nipah

(D) Zika

Answer : C

Solution: Researchers have discovered the presence of antibodies against the Nipah virus (NiV).

  1. Which state has launched Agricultural Diversification Scheme 2021?

(A) Maharashtra

(B) Rajasthan

(C) CGujarat

(D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer : C

Solution: Gujarat Chief Minister Vijay Rupani on June 22, 2021, e-launched the Agricultural Diversification Scheme 2021. 

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer: Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer – Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

 Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Quiz

 Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Quiz : Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Quiz – Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs – 29 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *