Current Affairs

Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 

Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz is given below.  This Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 / Current Affairs MCQ 2 August 2021 / Current Affairs – 2 August 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 2 August 2021 / Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 2 August 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz / Current Affairs – 2 August 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 2 August 2021

  1. ‘ National Coloring Book Day ‘ is celebrated on …………. ?

(A) 1 August

(B) 2 August

(C) 3 August

(D) 4 August

Answer : B

Solution: ‘National Coloring Book Day’ is celebrated on 2nd August.

  1. Which is the largest moon in the solar system?

(A) Phobos

(B) Demos

(C) Telesto

(D) Ganymede

Answer : D

Solution: Astronomers have discovered evidence of water vapor in the atmosphere of Jupiters moon Ganymede for the first time. 

  1. Which state became the first Indian state to provide reservation for transgenders in all government services?

(A) Karnataka

(B) Maharashtra

(C) Madhya Pradesh

(D) Rajasthan

Answer : A

Solution: Karnataka has become the first Indian state to set aside government jobs for transgenders by giving the community 1 percent reservation.

  1. Najib Makita has been recently appointed as the Prime Minister of which country?

(A) Israel

(B) Palestine

(C) Lebanon

(D) Afghanistan

Answer : C

Solution: Najib Mikati named as the new Prime Minister of Lebanon.

  1. What is the name of the digital ecosystem of agriculture, being created by the Ministry of Agriculture?

(A) Agristack

(B) Agro India

(C) Atmanirbhar Agri

(D) Kisanstack

Answer : A

Solution: The Agriculture Ministry has commenced the project of creating Agristack, which is a digital ecosystem of agriculture in the country.

  1. The Reserve Bank of India has imposed a monetary penalty of Rs 5 crore on which Bank?

(A) Axis Bank

(B) ICICI Bank

(C) Yes Bank

(D) HDFC Bank

Answer : A

Solution: The Reserve Bank of India has imposed a monetary penalty of Rs 5 crore on private sector lender Axis Bank.

  1. What is the theme of the 2021 International Tiger Day?

(A) Their Survival is in our hands

(B) Save the Tiger

(C) Save Tiger , Save forest

(D) Save Tigers Now

Answer : A

Solution: The theme/Slogan for 2021 International Tiger Day celebration is Their Survival is in our hands.

  1. Which is the first state to launch free COVID-19 vaccination through private hospitals using CSR funds?

(A) Kerala

(B) Tamil Nadu

(C) Karnataka

(D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer : B

Solution: The Tamil Nadu government has become the first in the country to launch free Covid-19 vaccination at private hospitals.

  1. Intel launches “AI For All” initiative in collaboration with ?

(A) CBSE

(B) NITI Aayog

(C) NPCI

(D) Delhi Board

Answer : A

Solution: Intel in collaboration with the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), Ministry of Education, announced the launch of the AI For All

  1. Which  state has launched a new initiative called the Pink Protection?

(A) Kerala

(B) Karnataka

(C) Tamil Nadu

(D) Gujarat

Answer : A

Solution: The Kerala Police launched a new initiative called the Pink Protection project for the protection of women in public, private and digital spaces.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021

 Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 Question and Answer : Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 Question and Answer . Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Important Current Affairs – 2 August 2021

Important Current Affairs – 2 August 2021 Question and Answer : Important Current Affairs – 2 August 2021 Question and Answer. Important Current Affairs – 2 August 2021 Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Today Current Affairs – 2 August 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

Today Current Affairs – 2 August 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Today Current Affairs – 2 August 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Today Current Affairs – 2 August 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs Quiz 2 August 2021 

 Current Affairs Quiz 2 August 2021 : Current Affairs Quiz 2 August 2021 . Current Affairs Quiz 2 August 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs MCQ – 2 August 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *