Current Affairs

Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 

Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz is given below.  This Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 / Current Affairs MCQ 4 July 2021 / Current Affairs – 4 July 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 4 July 2021 / Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 4 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz / Current Affairs – 4 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 4 July 2021

  1. Who has become the first Indian swimmer to qualify for the upcoming Tokyo Olympics?

(A) Abhishek Verma

(B) Srihari Nataraj

(C) Sajan Prakash

(D) BJ Kariappa

Answer : C

Solution: Sajan Prakash has became the first-ever Indian swimmer to qualify for the upcoming Tokyo Olympics.

  1. “Mukhyamantri COVID-19 Pariwar Aarthik Sahayata Yojana ” launched by which state/UT?

(A) Uttar Pradesh

(B) West Bengal

(C) Gujrat

(D) Delhi

Answer : D

Solution: Delhi government has launched Mukhyamantri COVID-19 Pariwar Aarthik Sahayata Yojana to provide financial assistance to the families who lost a member due to the Covid-19 .

  1. International Day in Support of Victims of Torture held on which day of the year?

(A) 25 June

(B) 26 June

(C) 27 June

(D) 28 June

Answer : B

Solution: International Day in Support of Victims of Torture is observed on 26th June every year.

  1. India has jointly launched the Tax Inspectors Without Borders With which country?

(A) Myanmar

(B) Bangladesh

(C) Bhutan

(D) Thailand

Answer : C

Solution: India and Bhutan have jointly launched the Tax Inspectors Without Borders.

  1. Reliance Jio has recently collaborated with which technology giant to provide 5G Services?

(A) Microsoft

(B) Amazon

(C) Xiaomi

(D) Google Cloud

Answer : D

Solution: Reliance Jio and Google Cloud are collaborated for long-term strategic relationship with a goal of powering 5G.

  1. Who has been named the captain of the Indian men’s hockey team for the Tokyo Olympics?

(A) Manpreet Singh

(B) PR Sreejesh

(C) Harmanpreet Singh

(D) Birendra Lakra

Answer : A

Solution: Manpreet Singh was  named captain of India’s 16-member Olympic-bound men’s hockey team.

  1. World’s 1st Genetically modified rubber sapling Planted in ?

(A) Kerala

(B) Assam

(C) Karnataka

(D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer : B

Solution: Recently, the world’s first Genetically Modified (GM) rubber plant developed by Rubber Research Institute was planted in Assam.

  1. Which financial body has approved USD 125 million support program for the Resilient Kerala Program?

(A) ADB

(B) World Bank

(C) UNDP

(D) IMF

Answer : B

Solution: The World Bank Board of Executive Directors has approved a $125 million support for kerala.

  1. Which Indian state has become the first state in the country to be Rabies free?

(A) Tamil Nadu

(B) Goa

(C) Kerala

(D) Manipur

Answer : B

Solution: Goa has become the first state in the country to be Rabies free.

  1. PM Modi inaugurated a Zen garden in which state on June 27, 2021?

(A) Gujarat

(B) Madhya Pradesh

(C) Uttar Pradesh

(D) Rajasthan

Answer : A

Solution: Prime Minister Narendra Modi on June 27, 2021 inaugurated a Zen Garden and Kaizen Academy at Ahmedabad Management Association (AMA) in Ahmedabad through a video conference.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021

 Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 Question and Answer : Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 Question and Answer . Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Important Current Affairs – 4 July 2021

Important Current Affairs – 4 July 2021 Question and Answer : Important Current Affairs – 4 July 2021 Question and Answer. Important Current Affairs – 4 July 2021 Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 4 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

 Current Affairs – 4 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Current Affairs – 4 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Current Affairs – 4 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs Quiz 4 July 2021 

 Current Affairs Quiz 4 July 2021 : Current Affairs Quiz 4 July 2021 . Current Affairs Quiz 4 July 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs MCQ – 4 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *