Current Affairs

Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer : Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer is given below.  This Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ / Current Affairs MCQ 9 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 9 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ

  1. Which state has launched the initiative named Mission Fateh 2.0?

(A) Uttar Pradesh

(B) Haryana

(C) Maharashtra

(D) Punjab

Answer : D

Solution: The State Government of Punjab has launched an initiative named Mission Fateh 2.0, which is a part of Corona Mukt Punjab Abhiyan.

  1. Which nation will begin vaccinating children aged above 12 years from June 7?

(A) France

(B) Germany

(C) USA

(D) UK

Answer : B

Solution: Germany will begin vaccination drive for children over the age of 12 will start from June 7.

  1. Who has been conferred with Energy Frontier Award 2020?

(A) Swapan Kumar Datta

(B) Ratan Kumar Sinha

(C) B Sesikeran

(D) C.N.R. Rao

Answer : D

Solution: Bharat Ratna Professor C.N.R. Rao has received the International Eni Award 2020.

  1. World No Tobacco DayWorld No Tobacco Day  is celebrated on which date?

(A) 29th May

(B) 30th May

(C) 31th May

(D) None of the above

Answer : C

Solution: World No Tobacco Day is observed around the world every year on 31 May.

  1. The International Astronomical Union (IAU) has approved eight names for features on the Moon, in which language?

(A) English

(B) Chinese

(C) Spanish

(D) French

Answer : B

Solution: The International Astronomical Union (IAU) has approved eight Chinese names for features around the area on the Moon.

  1. Which state/UT launched the Chief Ministers Sishu Sewa Scheme?

(A) Uttar Pradesh

(B) Gujrat

(C) West Bengal

(D) Assam

Answer : D

Solution: The Assam government has recently announced Chief Ministers Sishu Sewa Scheme for the welfare of those children who lost parents due to COVID-19.

  1. Indian Army is planning to lease Heron TP drones from which country?

(A) USA

(B) China

(C) Pakistan

(D) Izrael

Answer : D

Solution: The Indian Army has planned to lease Israels Heron TP drones and deploy the same along the Line of Actual Control (LAC).

  1. Which state has recently launched a solar-based electrification programme for its rural households?

(A) Uttar Pradesh

(B) Odisha

(C) Jharkhand

(D) Goa

Answer : D

Solution: The State Government of Goa  has launched a solar-based electrification programme to provide power connectivity to rural households of the state.

  1. ESIC and EPFO schemes are implemented by which ministry?

(A) Finance Ministry

(B) Labour Ministry

(C) Ministry of Social Justice

(D) None of the above

Answer : B

Solution: The Union Ministry of Labour and Employment has announced additional benefits for workers enrolled under ESIC and EPFO schemes.

  1. Which company has introduced the worlds first Nano Urea?

(A) IFFCO

(B) National Fertilizers Limited

(C) Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers

(D) None of the above

Answer : A

Solution: Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited (IFFCO) said that it has introduced the worlds first Nano Urea Liquid for farmers across the world. 

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer: Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer – Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

 Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Quiz

 Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Quiz : Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Quiz – Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs – 9 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *