Current Affairs

Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 

Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz is given below.  This Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 / Current Affairs MCQ 26 July 2021 / Current Affairs – 26 July 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 26 July 2021 / Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 26 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz / Current Affairs – 26 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 26 July 2021

  1. What is the name of digital platform to facilitate farmers with technological interventions.

(A) Kisan Samriddhi

(B) Kisan Sarathi

(C) Kisan Unnati

(D) Kisan Pragati

Answer : B

Solution: In order to facilitate farmers to get right information at right time in their desired language, a digital platform namely KisanSarathi was launched.

  1. India, Sri Lanka and _______ hold virtual trilateral exercise TTX-2021?

(A) Maldives

(B) Myanmar

(C) Bangladesh

(D) China

Answer : A

Solution: Top defence officials from India, Sri Lanka and the Maldives participated in a virtual trilateral tabletop exercise TTX-2021.

  1. Which state government has recently launched Electric Bike Taxi scheme 2021?

(A) Andhra Pradesh

(B) Sikkim

(C) Karnataka

(D) West Bengal

Answer : C

Solution: Karnataka Chief Minister, BS Yediyurappa has unveiled the Karnataka Electric Bike Taxi scheme-2021.

  1. Manduadih railway station renamed as which Railway Station ?

(A) Narendra Modi Railway Station

(B) Sardar Patil Railway Station

(C) Bombay Railway Station

(D) Banaras Railway Station

Answer : D

Solution: The Manduadih railway station has been finally renamed as Banaras by the Northeastern railways (NER).

  1. Bol Bom Yatra is usually held in which Indian state, by devotees of Hindu religion?

(A) Uttar Pradesh

(B) Odisha

(C) Madhya Pradesh

(D) Bihar

Answer : B

Solution: During the Bol Bom yatra usually held in the state of Odisha, the devotees start their barefoot journey to Shiva temple to offer the holy water at Shiva shrines in the month of Shravan.

  1. Which High Court will become the first one in India to allow public viewing of proceedings?

(A) Delhi High Court

(B) Bombay High Court

(C) Madras High Court

(D) Gujarat High Court

Answer : D

Solution: Gujarat High Court is set to become the first high court in the country to allow public viewing of proceedings through virtual mode.

  1. Senari massacre of 1999, which was in the news recently, happened in which state?

(A) Uttar Pradesh

(B) Bihar

(C) Gujarat

(D) Odisha

Answer : B

Solution: The Supreme Court has agreed to hear the appeal of Bihar government, against the acquittal of the accused in the Senari massacre of 1999, by Patna High Court.

  1. Name the International Cooperation and Convention Centre, which was recently inaugurated by Narendra Modi.

(A) Rudraksh

(B) Rakshak

(C) Netra

(D) Shakti

Answer : A

Solution: Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the International Cooperation and Convention Centre Rudraksh, in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.

  1. Which institution has launched a new scheme named FASTER or Fast and Secure Transmission of Electronic Records?

(A) Reserve Bank of India

(B) Supreme Court of India

(C) Central Bureau of Investigation

(D) Election Commission of India

Answer : B

Solution: Chief Justice of India N.V. Ramana launched a new scheme called FASTER or Fast and Secure Transmission of Electronic Records.

  1. India recently held a virtual maritime exercise Exercise Shield, with which countries?

(A) Bangladesh and Maldives

(B) Japan and Thailand

(C) Sri Lanka and Maldives

(D) None of the above

Answer : C

Solution: Indian and Sri Lankan Navies and Maldives National Defence Force held a tri-nation table top anti-narcotics and maritime search and rescue exercise, Exercise Shield.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021

 Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 Question and Answer : Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 Question and Answer . Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Important Current Affairs – 26 July 2021

Important Current Affairs – 26 July 2021 Question and Answer : Important Current Affairs – 26 July 2021 Question and Answer. Important Current Affairs – 26 July 2021 Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Today Current Affairs – 26 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

Today Current Affairs – 26 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Today Current Affairs – 26 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Today Current Affairs – 26 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs Quiz 26 July 2021 

 Current Affairs Quiz 26 July 2021 : Current Affairs Quiz 26 July 2021 . Current Affairs Quiz 26 July 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs MCQ – 26 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *