Current Affairs

Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 

Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz is given below.  This Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 / Current Affairs MCQ 6 July 2021 / Current Affairs – 6 July 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 6 July 2021 / Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 6 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz / Current Affairs – 6 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 6 July 2021

  1. Which day of the year is marked as the World Sports Journalists Day?

(A) 02 July

(B) 01 July

(C) 05 July

(D) 06 July

Answer : A

Solution: World Sports Journalists Day is observed on July 2 every year.

  1. Which one of the following is the oldest newspaper in India?

(A) The Hindu

(B) Rajya Samachar

(C)Anandabazar Patrika

(D) Bombay Samachar

Answer : D

Solution: Bombay Samachar started as a weekly in 1822 . Mumbai Samachar  celebrates its 200th year on July 1 after seeing through two pandemics, two world wars.

  1. Who will be the new Vice Chief of Indian Air Force?

(A) Harjit Singh Arora

(B) Arjan Singh

(C) Arjan Singh

(D) Pratap Chandra Lal

Answer : B

Solution: Air Marshal Vivek Ram Chaudhari will be the new Vice Chief of Indian Air Force .

  1. Which of the following country has topped the Global Cybersecurity Index (GCI) 2020?

(A) United States of America

(B) China

(C) United Kingdom

(D) Russia

Answer : A

Solution: The US topped the chart, followed by the UK and Saudi Arabia.

  1. Who  has become the youngest-ever chess Grandmaster in the world?

(A) Sergey Karjakin

(B) Javokhir Sindarov

(C) Abhimanyu Mishra

(D) Rohit Raj

Answer : C

Solution: Indian-origin American Abhimanyu Mishra has become the youngest-ever chess Grandmaster in the world.

  1. Who is the author of the book titled “Anomalies in Law and Justice”?

(A) B N Srikrishna

(B) Arvind Datar

(C) Roshan Singh

(D) None of the above

Answer : D

Solution: Chief Justice of India Justice NV Ramana has released former Supreme Court judge RV Raveendrans book Anomalies in Law and Justice.

  1. Who has been awarded Kuvempu Rashtriya Puraskar for the year 2020 ?

(A) Shyam Manohar

(B) Rajendra Kishore Panda

(C) Ajeet Kaur

(D) Gurbhachan Singh

Answer : B

Solution: The Kuvempu Rashtriya Puraskar,, has been awarded to renowned Odia poet Dr. Rajendra Kishore Panda.

  1. What is the Maximum loan Capacity in student credit card scheme recently launched by west bengal ?

(A) 10 Lakhs

(B) 15 Lakhs

(C) 5 Lakhs

(D) No limit

Answer : A

Solution: This credit card has an available maximum limit of Rs 10 lakh at a nominal rate of 4 per cent simple interest per annum.

  1. Which of the following bank has launched “Salute Doctors, banking solution for doctors”?

(A) Yes Bank

(B) ICICI Bank

(C) State Bank of India

(D) Axis Bank 

Answer : B

Solution: ICICI Bank has launched India’s most comprehensive banking solutions for medical doctors. Titled as Salute Doctors.

  1. The Shopsy app has been launched by which company to help Indians to start their online businesses ?

(A) Google

(B) Amazon

(C) Flipkart

(D) Myntra

Answer : C

Solution: Flipkart has launched Shopsy app that will enable Indians to start their online businesses without any investment.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021

 Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 Question and Answer : Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 Question and Answer . Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Important Current Affairs – 6 July 2021

Important Current Affairs – 6 July 2021 Question and Answer : Important Current Affairs – 6 July 2021 Question and Answer. Important Current Affairs – 6 July 2021 Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Today Current Affairs – 6 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

Today Current Affairs – 6 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Today Current Affairs – 6 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Today Current Affairs – 6 July 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs Quiz 6 July 2021 

 Current Affairs Quiz 6 July 2021 : Current Affairs Quiz 6 July 2021 . Current Affairs Quiz 6 July 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs MCQ – 6 July 2021 | Important Current Affairs Question and Answer Quiz” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *