Current Affairs

Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer : Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer is given below.  This Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ / Current Affairs MCQ 3 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 3 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ

  1. Which country became the second in the world after the USA to achieve 20 crore vaccination?

(A) China

(B) India

(C) UK

(D) Russia

Answer : B

Solution: India has become the second country after the USA to achieve 20 crore vaccination mark.

  1. The SeHAT OPD Portal has been launched by the government to provide telemedicine services to whom?

(A) Journalists

(B) Armed Forces

(C) Rural People

(D) Politicians

Answer : B

Solution: The main motive of the portal is to provide tele-medicine services to the serving Armed Forces personnel, veterans and their families.

  1. World Bicycle Day is observed on which date?

(A) 1st June

(B) 2nd June

(C) 3rd June

(D) 4th June

Answer : C

Solution: Bicycle is a simple, affordable, reliable, clean and environmentally fit sustainable means of transportation. In April 2018, the United Nations General Assembly declared 3 June as International World Bicycle Day.

  1. Name the Indian who has recently won the 2021 Princess of Asturias Award.

(A) Abhijit Banerjee

(B) Amartya  Sen

(C) Sankaran Naren

(D) None of the above

Answer : B

Solution: Indian economist and Nobel Laureate Amartya Kumar Sen has been conferred with  2021 Princess of Asturias Award by Spain.

  1. Which state government has recently launched Smart Kitchen Scheme?

(A) Gujarat

(B) Karnataka

(C) Kerala

(D) West Bengal

Answer : C

Solution: Chief Minister of Kerala, Pinarayi Vijayan, announced on implementation of Smart Kitchen Scheme in state.

  1. Which state has appointed ‘Guardian Ministers’?

(A) Assam

(B) Tamil Nadu

(C) Tripura

(D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer : A

Solution: Assam Chief Minister Himanta Biswa Sarma has appointed Guardian Ministers to oversee implementation of government policy decisions, administrative reforms, and other welfare schemes.

  1. Which of the following bank has recently announced Unified Payments Interface ID to its digital wallet Pockets?

(A) Axis Bank

(B) IDBI Bank

(C) ICICI Bank

(D) Canara Bank

Answer : C

Solution: ICICI Bank has recently announced Unified Payments Interface ID to its digital wallet Pockets.

  1. Telangana Formation Day is observed on which date?

(A) 1st June

(B) 2nd June

(C) 3rd June

(D) 4th June

Answer : B

Solution: Telangana Day commonly known as Telangana Formation Day is a state holiday in the Indian state of Telangana, commemorating the formation of the state of Telangana. It is observed annually on 2 June since 2014.Telangana Day is commonly associated with parades and political speeches and ceremonies, in addition to various other public and private events celebrating the history and traditions of Telangana. The state celebrates the occasion with formal events across the districts.

  1. Who has been appointed as the Commerce Secretary?

(A) B V R Subrahmanyam

(B) Pradip Kumar Tripathi

(C) Clara Leach

(D) Nirmala Sitaraman

Answer : A

Solution: J&K Chief Secretary, B V R Subrahmanyam has been appointed as the Commerce Secretary.

  1. Which social media has moved Delhi HC against the new data protection rules of the Government of India?

(A) Google

(B) Facebook

(C) Twitter

(D) Whatsapp

Answer : D

Solution: Social media giant WhatsApp has moved the Delhi High Court, against the new data protection rules brought in by the Government of India.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer: Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer – Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

 Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Quiz

 Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Quiz : Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Quiz – Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs – 3 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *