Current Affairs

Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer : Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer is given below.  This Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ / Current Affairs MCQ 2 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 2 June 2021 / Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ

  1. Which Ministry has launched the Clinical Case Repository portal?

(A) Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

(B) Ministry of AYUSH

(C) Ministry of Labour and Employment

(D) Ministry of External Affairs

Answer : B

Solution: The Union Minister of State (IC) for Ayush – Kiren Rijiju has recently launched a portal named Ayush Clinical Case Repository portal.

  1. Which country is designing a new Earth System Observatory to guide efforts related to climate change and disaster mitigation?

(A) United States

(B) Singapore

(C) China

(D) India

Answer : A

Solution: The US Space agency National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) is developing a new system called the Earth System Observatory.

  1. Which of the following nation will develop a global pandemic radar to detect Covid-19 variants?

(A) USA

(B) China

(C) UK

(D) India

Answer : C

Solution: The United Kingdom will develop an advanced international pathogen surveillance network to identify Covid-19 variants and emerging diseases.

  1. Name the state, who recently launched Chief Minister “Vatsalya Yojana” for orphaned children.

(A) Uttarakhand

(B) West Bengal

(C) Uttar Pradesh

(D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer : A

Solution: Uttarakhand Chief Minister Tirath Singh Rawat has announced Chief Minister Vatsalya Yojana for orphaned children who have lost their parents due to Covid-19.

  1. Who has been appointed as  Director of the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI)?

(A) Rishi Shukla

(B) Subodh Jaiswal

(C) Vinod Kumar

(D) None of the above

Answer : B

Solution: IPS officer, Subodh Jaiswal has been appointed Director of the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI).

  1. Who will officially become the CEO of Amazon on July 5th?

(A) Andrew R. Jassy

(B) Jeff Bezos

(C) David H. Clark

(D) None of the above

Answer : A

Solution: Andy Jassy will officially become the CEO of Amazon on July 5th, the company announced at a shareholder meeting.

  1. What is the name of the first named Atlantic storm of 2021?

(A) Bella

(B) Ana

(C) Yaas

(D) None of the above

Answer : B

Solution: The first named Atlantic storm of the season is Ana.

  1. Who among the following has chaired the 74th World Health Assembly?

(A) Harsh Vardhan

(B) Tedros Adhanom

(C) VS Kaumudi

(D) None of the above

Answer : A

Solution: Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chairman of WHO Executive Board, Dr Harsh Vardhan, chaired 74th World Health Assembly.

  1. What is the new infection diagnosed in India, which is caused due to low immunity and is more adverse than black fungus?

(A) Dark Fungus

(B) White Fungus

(C) Grey Fungus

(D) Pro Fungus

Answer : B

Solution: India has reported cases of White Fungus infections, which is caused due to low immunity.

  1. Which nation has provisionally approved the breathalyser test to detect COVID-19 in one minute?

(A) UK

(B) South Korea

(C) China

(D) Singapore

Answer : D

Solution: The Singapore authority has provisionally approved a COVID-19 breathalyser test that determines if someone is COVID positive in less than a minute.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer: Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer – Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

 Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Quiz

 Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Quiz : Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Quiz – Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs – 2 June 2021 MCQ Question and Answer” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *