Current Affairs

Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer : Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer is given below.  This Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ / Current Affairs MCQ 30 May 2021 / Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Quiz / Current Affairs Quiz 30 May 2021 / Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Question and Answer / Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Multiple Choice Question, Short Question, Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes are very important for school, college and various competitive or job exams and interviews.

 Those of you who are looking for Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer, can read the questions and answers given below.

Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ

  1. Which animal will be re-introduced in India after being declared extinct in 1952?

(A) Cheetah

(B) Indian Aurochs

(C) Pink-headed Duck

(D) Sumatran rhinoceros

Answer : A

Solution: The worlds fastest land animal, the Cheetah which was declared extinct in India in 1952, will be re-introduced in India in November 2021 at the Kuno National Park in Madhya Pradesh.

  1. Which of the following bank recently announced the launch of its fully digitized loan processing system, offering over 50 products to MSME and the agriculture sector?

(A) IDBI Bank

(B) ICICI Bank

(C) SBI Bank

(D) HDFC Bank

Answer : A

Solution: IDBI Bank announced the launch of its fully digitized loan processing system, offering over 50 products to MSME and the agriculture sector.

  1. Which of the following state is the first to allow Reimbursement of GST on Covid items Donations?

(A) Punjab

(B) Haryana

(C) Kerala

(D) West Bengal

Answer : B

Solution: Haryana became the first state in India to allow reimbursement of goods and service tax paid by companies, non-governmental organizations and individuals on purchase of 15 items including Covid vaccines.

  1. Name the newly launched education technology startup by Hero Group.

(A) Hero Tech

(B) Hero Vired

(C) Hero Edu

(D) Hero Plus

Answer : B

Solution: The Munjal family-led Hero Group has launched a new education technology startup  Hero Vired.

  1. Recently, which of the following state government has launched the HIT Covid App to ensure regular monitoring and tracking of those Covid-19 patients?

(A) Punjab

(B) Haryana

(C) Assam

(D) Bihar

Answer : D

Solution: Bihar government launched HIT Covid App to ensure regular monitoring and tracking of those Covid-19 patients, who are in home isolation across the state.

  1. What is the theme of International Day for Biological Diversity 2021?

(A) We are part of the solution

(B) Our solutions are in nature

(C) Our Biodiversity, Our Food, Our Health

(D) Celebrating 25 Years of Action for Biodiversity

Answer : A

Solution: This year International Day for Biological Diversity 2021 the theme is-  We are part of the solution.

  1. Global Health Summit has been co-hosted by which country and the European Commission?

(A) Italy

(B) UK

(C) Germany

(D) Russia

Answer : A

Solution: The Global Health Summit was co-hosted by the European Commission and Italy as part of its G20 presidency.

  1. Which country has given the name “Yaas” to the cyclone in the Bay of Bengal?

(A) India

(B) Sri Lanka

(C) Oman

(D) Pakistan

Answer : C

Solution: This has been named as Yaas and the name has been coined by Oman.

  1. West Bengal CM Mamata Banerjee is likely to contest by-election from which assembly constituency?

(A) Bhawanipore

(B) Tollygunge

(C) Kamarhati

(D) Siliguri

Answer : A

Solution: West Bengal Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee has decided to contest by-election from the Bhawanipore Assembly Constituency.

  1. Which state government has launched Sanjeevani Pariyojana?

(A) Gujarat

(B) Rajasthan

(C) Haryana

(D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer : C

Solution: Haryana Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar on May 24, 2021 launched ‘Sanjeevani Pariyojana’, a supervised home care initiative.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

See also: – Daily Current Affairs MCQ Click Here

Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer: Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer – Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English

 Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English : Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English – Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Multiple Choice Question and Answer in English discussed above.

Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Quiz

 Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Quiz : Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Quiz – Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 Quiz has been discussed above.

Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer

 If you benefit from this “Current Affairs – 30 May 2021 MCQ Question and Answer” post then our efforts will be successful.  Also visit our MCQALL.COM website or follow us on various social networking sites (Telegram, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter) to know MCQ – Multiple Choice Question Quiz on various topics, questions and answers quiz from GK and Daily Current Affairs. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *